Privacy

Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO), is

 

ev4all AG
Roland Lehmann
Au Tombex 41
3280 Murten

Phone: +41 31 722 88 22
e-mail: info@ev4all.ch
WebSite: https://ev4all.ch/

 

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or the name of the file called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data are processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures applied, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data – insofar and to the extent that the EU DSGVO is applicable – in accordance with the following legal principles in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 DSGVO:

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract with the data subject and for carrying out appropriate pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the DSGVO is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
lit. f) processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental freedoms and rights of the data subject. Legitimate interests include in particular our commercial interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal data for as long as is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user’s terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the behaviour of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when the user revisits the site. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for many of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be disabled by deactivating them in the settings of the

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

This website uses cookies. You can find out more in our privacy policy.

ev4all.ch Launch:

Profit from up to CHF 7'000 Discount on selected stock vehicles!